Menu

Line up

  • Aïsha Devi [Live]
  • Alva Noto UNIEQAV
  • Anastasia Kristensen
  • Andy Stott [Live]
  • Aurora Halal [Live]
  • Batu
  • Ben Sims
  • Blawan
  • Blue Veil
  • B.Traits
  • Cabaret Voltaire [Live]
  • Carla dal Forno [Live]
  • Caterina Barbieri + Ruben Spini [Live A/V]
  • Deena Abdelwahed [Khonnar Live]
  • Demdike Stare [Live A/V]
  • DJ Nobu
  • Dr. Rubinstein
  • Elena Colombi
  • Fatima Al Qadiri [Live]
  • Gesloten Cirkel [Live]
  • Giant Swan [Live]
  • James Ruskin
  • Jan Jelinek
  • JASSS presents Steam [Live A/V]
  • Karen Gwyer [Live]
  • Kassem Mosse [Live]
  • Krankbrother
  • Lee Gamble [Live]
  • Lena Willikens
  • Lucrecia Dalt [Live]
  • Machine Woman [Live]
  • Moritz von Oswald
  • Nina Kraviz
  • Object Blue [Live]
  • Objekt
  • Phase Fatale
  • Puce Mary [Live A/V]
  • Regis
  • Shackleton [Live]
  • Silvia Kastel
  • Simo Cell
  • Surgeon [Live]
  • Sync 24
  • The Orb [Live]
  • Trevor Jackson
  • Veronica Vasicka
  • Volvox

Tickets

Tickets are on sale now below. A limited contingent of tickets will also be made available on the door each night from festival opening time until sold out.

line-up
release no.1

28.03.2019
Cabaret Voltaire [Live] Trevor Jackson Village Underground
7PM -
10:30PM
Demdike Stare [Live] Lee Gamble [Live] Puce Mary [Live] 180 The Strand
7PM -
12AM
29.03.2019
Aurora Halal [Live] DJ Nobu Dr. Rubinstein Karen Gwyer [Live] Kassem Mosse [Live] Krankbrother Lena Willikens Objekt E1 London
10PM -
6AM
Batu Deena Abdelwahed [Khonnar Live] Giant Swan Machine Woman [Live] Simo Cell Village Underground
10PM -
6AM
Blue Veil Nina Kraviz [Extended set] Walthamstow Assembly Hall
8PM -
4AM
Aïsha Devi [Live] Fatima Al Qadiri [Live] Queen Elizabeth Hall (Southbank Centre)
10:30PM -
2AM
30.03.2019
Ben Sims B2B James Ruskin Blawan B.Traits Regis Surgeon [Live] Volvox E1 London
10PM -
7AM
The Orb [Live] Queen Elizabeth Hall (Southbank Centre)
7PM -
11PM
Jan Jelinek [Live] Lucrecia Dalt [Live] Village Underground
6PM -
9PM
Anastasia Kristensen Elena Colombi Object Blue [Live] Veronica Vasicka Village Underground
10PM -
6AM
Carla dal Forno [Live] Gesloten Cirkel [Live] Phase Fatale Sync 24 The Silver Building
6PM -
2AM
Alva Noto UNIEQAV Andy Stott [Live] JASSS presents Steam [Live A/V] Krankbrother Moritz von Oswald Walthamstow Assembly Hall
8PM -
2AM
31.03.2019
Caterina Barbieri & Ruben Spini [Live A/V] Shackleton [Live] Silvia Kastel The Silver Building
2PM -
9PM

VENUES

Re-Textured is appearing in a selection of London’s iconic Modern and Brutalist sites including the Southbank Centre, 180 The Strand, Village Underground, Walthamstow Assembly Hall, E1 London and The Silver Building. Check show listings for more information.

Festival partners